MotoGP 2026 Riders

Season

Standings

Gained is grid places won by the flag. Pace is the median clean race lap compared to the best in that race, averaged over the season.

PosRiderPtsGapWinsPodiumsStartsDNFAvg gridAvg finishGainedQuali duelPace
1Marc MarquezDucati399-771623.13.4-114-4+0.21%
2Jorge MartinAprilia355-44191615.13.4+226-11+0.30%
3Marco BezzecchiAprilia332-675111523.32.4+1511-6+0.12%
4Pedro AcostaKTM295-104171836.04.3+2719-0+0.31%
5Ai OguraAprilia278-121141627.84.1+536-10+0.28%
6Fabio Di GiannantonioDucati265-134131814.46.4-3318-1+0.45%
7Raul FernandezAprilia236-163151617.16.6+1011-6+0.49%
8Alex MarquezDucati197-202131456.14.3+1511-3+0.29%
9Francesco BagnaiaDucati173-226041888.96.5+204-14+0.55%
10Enea BastianiniKTM134-2650017214.28.5+8412-5+0.66%
11Fermin AldeguerDucati125-2740112110.87.3+445-7+0.54%
12Brad BinderKTM118-2810018215.79.8+840-19+0.85%
13Luca MariniHonda117-2820018014.39.9+794-14+0.84%
14Fabio QuartararoYamaha79-3200018212.412.4-516-3+1.03%
15Diogo MoreiraHonda78-3210018414.211.9+33-+0.97%
16Franco MorbidelliDucati65-3340018212.112.8-121-18+1.05%
17Johann ZarcoHonda51-3480011310.712.0-12-+0.71%
18Joan MirHonda33-36600151011.811.4+913-2+0.60%
19Jack MillerYamaha31-3680018316.614.9+2215-4+1.28%
20Alex RinsYamaha29-3700018417.814.3+533-16+1.20%
21Toprak RazgatliogluYamaha18-3810017319.615.4+564-13+1.32%
22Maverick ViñalesKTM14-3850011117.615.0+243-9+1.33%
23Iker LecuonaDucati11-388003115.011.0+130-4+1.08%
24Augusto FernandezYamaha6-393005119.815.5+170-2+2.05%
25Pol EspargaroKTM5-394004016.814.8+82-2+1.23%
26Somkiat ChantraHonda3-396001015.013.0+21-0+0.95%
27Takaaki NakagamiHonda3-396001018.013.0+50-1+0.78%
28Cal CrutchlowHonda0-399006321.216.3+15-+1.85%
29Jonas FolgerKTM0-399001022.016.0+60-1+2.95%
30Lorenzo SavadoriAprilia0-399002121.017.0+50-2+1.51%
31Michele PirroDucati0-399002021.519.0+50-2+2.07%
32Aleix EspargaroHonda0-3990000--00-1-

Points progression

Race pace by round

Percent behind the fastest race pace, lower is better

Results by round

Race finishing place

Rider
Marc MarquezRet45RetRet71171711516Ret1
Jorge Martin42241Ret2Ret935255223Ret
Marco Bezzecchi1112241RetRetRet33Ret331Ret6
Pedro Acosta273105Ret62RetRet4523175Ret2
Ai Ogura55Ret53844212Ret464Ret4
Fabio Di Giannantonio63434151244Ret6779188Ret8
Raul Fernandez310868179Ret7231Ret61252Ret
Alex MarquezRet671RetRet5Ret442RetRet7Ret3
Francesco Bagnaia9Ret10RetRet3333Ret6RetRetRet78RetRet13
Enea Bastianini1215687RetRet91069Ret8811410Ret5
Fermin Aldeguer8119928Ret66489Ret
Brad Binder7Ret1211Ret711101211108101161111Ret9
Luca Marini1011913106135810891491410127
Fabio Quartararo141617146518RetRet8716181017129Ret11
Diogo Moreira13131317Ret9106111411109Ret15Ret16RetRet
Franco Morbidelli81214121410141413Ret1311Ret13181514Ret10
Johann Zarco119Ret711Ret15Ret102013RetRet
Joan MirRetRetRet15Ret1312Ret5RetRetRet12RetRet
Jack Miller18Ret161815151581612121211Ret2119RetRet16
Alex Rins151418161214Ret13Ret914Ret13Ret191615Ret12
Toprak Razgatlioglu171715191316161114Ret1514Ret122017Ret
Maverick Viñales16181117151513Ret1417Ret14
Iker Lecuona7RetRet15
Augusto Fernandez20121515RetRet
Pol Espargaro13161416
Somkiat Chantra13
Takaaki Nakagami13
Cal CrutchlowRet161716RetRet
Jonas Folger16
Lorenzo SavadoriRet17
Michele Pirro1919
Aleix EspargaroRet