F1 2026 Drivers

Season

Standings

Gained is grid places won by the flag. Pace is the median clean race lap compared to the best in that race, averaged over the season.

PosDriverPtsGapWinsPodiumsStartsDNFAvg gridAvg finishGainedQuali duelPace
1Andrea Kimi AntonelliMercedes365-9151804.03.3+1211-7+0.16%
2George RussellMercedes242-123381824.25.2-127-11+0.71%
3Lewis HamiltonFerrari241-124161814.34.1+38-10+0.57%
4Max VerstappenRed Bull236-1292101835.54.3+1714-3+0.54%
5Charles LeclercFerrari233-132161824.14.6-710-8+0.43%
6Lando NorrisMcLaren211-154251845.34.3+1311-7+0.82%
7Oscar PiastriMcLaren144-221021835.66.3-77-11+1.04%
8Isack HadjarRed Bull105-260021529.36.2+333-11+1.31%
9Liam LawsonRed Bull77-2880018110.78.6+369-9+1.94%
10Pierre GaslyAlpine F1 Team42-3230018210.19.8+814-4+1.93%
11Arvid LindbladRB F1 Team38-3270018111.610.1+289-9+2.29%
12Franco ColapintoAlpine F1 Team27-3380018313.411.3+294-14+2.43%
13Oliver BearmanHaas F1 Team23-3420018414.612.5+1713-4+2.71%
14Nico HülkenbergAudi13-3520018412.010.9+229-9+2.25%
15Gabriel BortoletoAudi10-3550018213.111.9+159-9+2.48%
16Esteban OconHaas F1 Team7-3580018114.713.1+274-13+2.69%
17Fernando AlonsoAston Martin7-3580018618.714.8+4014-2+4.19%
18Carlos SainzWilliams7-3580018215.814.0+2314-3+2.88%
19Alexander AlbonWilliams5-3600018616.615.3+123-14+3.11%
20Yuki TsunodaRB F1 Team1-364003014.011.7+70-3+2.21%
21Lance StrollAston Martin0-36500181220.415.2+272-14+4.45%
22Valtteri BottasCadillac F1 Team0-3650018819.217.2+148-10+6.15%
23Sergio PérezCadillac F1 Team0-3650018519.216.1+4010-8+4.13%
24Ryo HirakawaHaas F1 Team0-3650000--0--

Points progression

Race pace by round

Percent behind the fastest race pace, lower is better

Results by round

Race finishing place

Driver
Andrea Kimi Antonelli21111116315132115231
George Russell1244Ret12212Ret732512098
Lewis Hamilton4366221534546Ret6364
Max Verstappen6Ret853Ret422032Ret322113
Charles Leclerc34384Ret1581245Ret44422
Lando Norris5Ret52RetRet37471143Ret945
Oscar PiastriRetRet2311454115Ret65813657
Isack HadjarRet812Ret536656635106
Liam Lawson1379Ret75896128714612779
Pierre Gasly1067Ret8771310111210712Ret161110
Arvid Lindblad8121414Ret6910791012897101512
Franco Colapinto14101676141015910151497Ret13RetRet
Oliver Bearman75Ret1110Ret1714121419Ret151691412Ret
Nico HülkenbergRet1111Ret1213Ret12Ret139812101111811
Gabriel Bortoleto9Ret13121311111188111311131518Ret13
Esteban Ocon111410131491316131716Ret16118151314
Fernando AlonsoRetRet1815Ret10Ret181819149Ret17Ret81616
Carlos Sainz15915991612Ret1716181613Ret10171418
Alexander Albon12Ret2010Ret8Ret17Ret1517171715RetRet1817
Yuki Tsunoda111014
Lance StrollRetRetRet1715RetRetRet19Ret13RetRetRetRet12Ret15
Valtteri BottasRet13191816RetRetRet1618RetRet191816Ret19Ret
Sergio Pérez16151716Ret1514Ret14RetRet1518Ret14191719
Ryo Hirakawa